CNC Machining with Care. From 1 pc to Mass Production. Free DFM Analysis. Get a Quote
Select a language

CNC Manufacturing

CNC manufacturing is the large-scale production of precision components using computer-controlled machining processes. It encompasses the complete workflow from material procurement and production planning to machining, finishing, inspection, and logistics. Manufacturing capabilities include 3, 4, and 5-axis milling, turning with live tooling, Swiss turning, and EDM. Production volumes range from 5,000 to 100,000+ parts per year on dedicated production lines with automated workholding, standardized tooling, and robust process controls. Quality is maintained through in-process inspection, SPC tracking, automated tool wear monitoring, and CMM verification. Unit costs decrease with higher quantities through amortized setup, optimized toolpaths, and efficient material usage. Delivery programs include consignment stocking and just-in-time scheduling. Industries served include automotive, aerospace, medical, industrial equipment, and consumer products. Part sizes range up to 2,000mm x 800mm x 600mm for milling and 600mm diameter for turning. Tolerances held to ±0.05mm standard, ±0.01mm precision.
Our CNC Machining Services

From prototype to production — reliable quality, on-time delivery

We provide precision CNC machining services for a wide range of materials including aluminum, steel, stainless steel, copper, brass, titanium, PEEK, PTFE, acetal, nylon, and other engineering plastics. Our manufacturing capabilities cover 3-axis, 4-axis, and 5-axis CNC milling, as well as CNC turning, suitable for both prototype development and high-volume production runs.

With ISO 9001:2015 certification and a commitment to quality, we serve customers across aerospace, automotive, medical, electronics, industrial equipment, and consumer goods industries. Our in-house capabilities include surface finishing, anodizing, powder coating, heat treatment, and inspection with CMM and optical measurement equipment.

We offer competitive pricing, flexible lead times, and full material traceability. From simple brackets to complex precision components, we deliver parts that meet your specifications with reliable quality and on-time delivery.

Materials

Aluminum 5083-H111

SLINAR - CNC Aluminum 5083-H111 | 3.3547 | 54300| AlMg4.5Mn0.7

Aluminum 5083-H111 | 3.3547 | 54300| AlMg4.5Mn0.7

Aluminum 5083 (CNC) is a strain hardening aluminum alloy with excellent corrosion resistance. Suitable for marine applications. Can be welded.

Understand Aluminum 5083-H111

Aluminum 6063

SLINAR - CNC Aluminum 6063 | EN AW-6063 | 62400| AlMg0,7Si

Aluminum 6063 | EN AW-6063 | 62400| AlMg0,7Si

Aluminum 6063 has good mechanical properties and can be heat treated. Suitable for aerospace applications. Can be welded.

Understand Aluminum 6063

Aluminum 5052

SLINAR - CNC Aluminum 5052 | EN AW-5052 | 3.3523 | AlMg2,5

Aluminum 5052 | EN AW-5052 | 3.3523 | AlMg2,5

Aluminum 5052 is a strain hardening aluminum alloy with excellent corrosion resistance. Suitable for marine applications. Can be welded.

Understand Aluminum 5052

Aluminum 2024-T351

SLINAR - CNC Aluminum 2024-T351 | 3.1355 | 24530 | AlCu4Mg1

Aluminum 2024-T351 | 3.1355 | 24530 | AlCu4Mg1

Aluminum 2024 is a high-strength alloy with excellent fatigue resistance. Suitable for aerospace applications.

Understand Aluminum 2024-T351

Aluminum 7050

SLINAR - CNC Aluminum 7050 | EN AW-7050 | 3.4144| AlZn6CuMgZr

Aluminum 7050 | EN AW-7050 | 3.4144| AlZn6CuMgZr

Aluminum 7050 has excellent mechanical properties with good ductility, high strength, toughness and good resistance to fatigue. Suitable for aerospace applications.

Understand Aluminum 7050

Aluminum MIC-6

SLINAR - CNC Aluminum MIC6

Aluminum MIC6

Aluminum MIC6 is a light weight material that can be easily machined at high speed and is free from tension, contaminants and porosity.

Understand Aluminum MIC-6

Aluminum 6082-T651

SLINAR - CNC Aluminum 6082-T651 | 3.2315 | 64430 | AlSi1MgMn

Aluminum 6082-T651 | 3.2315 | 64430 | AlSi1MgMn

Aluminum 6082-T651 (CNC) has very similar composition and properties to 6061, with slightly higher tensile strength. Compliant with British Standards.

Understand Aluminum 6082-T651

Aluminum 2017A

SLINAR - CNC Aluminum 2017A | 3.1325 | 24530 | AlCu4MgSi

Aluminum 2017A | 3.1325 | 24530 | AlCu4MgSi

Aluminum 2017 has a higher ductility and formability than Aluminum 2014 and has intermediate strength.

Understand Aluminum 2017A

Aluminum 7075-T651

SLINAR - CNC Aluminum 7075-T651 | 3.4365 | 76528 | AlZn5.5MgCu

Aluminum 7075-T651 | 3.4365 | 76528 | AlZn5.5MgCu

Aluminum 7075-T651(CNC) is an aerospace-grade material with excellent strength-to-weight ratio and strength and hardness comparable to steels. T651 is the temper of Aluminum 7075, and to achieve this temper, the alloy is solution heat-treated, stress relieved, and then artificially aged.

Understand Aluminum 7075-T651

Aluminum 2014

SLINAR - CNC Aluminum 2014 | 3.1255 | 24345 | AlCu4SiMg

Aluminum 2014 | 3.1255 | 24345 | AlCu4SiMg

Aluminum 2014 is easily machined and can be hardened to get strengths comparable to steel, but is prone to corrosion. Suitable for aerospace applications.

Understand Aluminum 2014

Aluminum 6061-T651

SLINAR - CNC Aluminum 6061-T651 | 3.3211 | 65028 | AlMg1SiCu

Aluminum 6061-T651 | 3.3211 | 65028 | AlMg1SiCu

Aluminum 6061-T651 is commonly used in aerospace, automotive and construction industry, as it is valued for its high strength, excellent machinability, and good weldability. The "T651" designation indicates that the material has been heat-treated to a specific level of hardness.

Understand Aluminum 6061-T651

Aluminum 7075-T7351

SLINAR - CNC Aluminum 7075-T7351 | 3.4365 | 76528 | AlZn5.5MgCu

Aluminum 7075-T7351 | 3.4365 | 76528 | AlZn5.5MgCu

Aluminum 7075-T7351 is commonly used in aerospace and defense applications, as well as automotive and transportation, as it is valued for its high strength, excellent machinability and good fatigue resistance. The "T7351" designation indicates that the material has been heat-treated to a specific level of hardness.

Understand Aluminum 7075-T7351

Aluminum 6061-T6

SLINAR - CNC Aluminum 6061-T6 | 3.3211| 65028| AlMg1SiCu

Aluminum 6061-T6 | 3.3211| 65028| AlMg1SiCu

Aluminum 6061 (CNC) is the most popular aluminum alloy. It has good strength-to-weight ratio, excellent machinability and natural corrosion resistance.

Understand Aluminum 6061-T6

Aluminum 6082

SLINAR - CNC Aluminum 6082 | 3.2315 | 64430| AlSi1MgMn

Aluminum 6082 | 3.2315 | 64430| AlSi1MgMn

Aluminum 6082 (CNC) has very similar composition and properties to 6061, with slightly higher tensile strength. Compliant with British Standards.

Understand Aluminum 6082

Aluminum 6060

SLINAR - CNC Aluminum 6060 | 3.3206 | AlMgSi

Aluminum 6060 | 3.3206 | AlMgSi

Alloy 6060 offers good strength, relatively good corrosion resistance and is suitable for decorative anodizing.

Understand Aluminum 6060

Aluminum 7075-T6

SLINAR - CNC Aluminum 7075-T6 | 3.4365 | 76528 | AlZn5,5MgCu

Aluminum 7075-T6 | 3.4365 | 76528 | AlZn5,5MgCu

Aluminum 7075-T6 (CNC) is an aerospace-grade material with excellent strength-to-weight ratio and strength and hardness comparable to steels.

Understand Aluminum 7075-T6
Applications

Automotive

  • Large-scale engine and transmission components

  • High-volume suspension and brake parts

  • EV battery housings and motor components

  • Production volumes of 50,000+ parts per year

Aerospace

  • Production structural parts with full traceability

  • High-volume fittings and connector components

  • Production actuator and hydraulic components

Medical

  • High-volume surgical instrument components

  • Production implant trial parts

  • Volume diagnostic equipment components

Industrial

  • High-volume equipment parts and automation components

  • Production pump and valve components

  • Volume conveyor and machinery parts

Capabilities
We provide production-scale CNC manufacturing with capacity for 5,000 to 100,000+ parts per year. Our production floor is configured for high-volume efficiency with dedicated manufacturing cells, automated workholding, and standardized tooling. Equipment includes 20+ CNC machining centers (3, 4, and 5-axis), 8 CNC turning centers with live tooling, and Swiss-type turning up to 32mm diameter. Quality is controlled through in-process gauging, SPC tracking, automated tool wear monitoring, and CMM verification on sampling plans. We maintain ISO 9001:2015 and AS9100D certifications. Documentation includes material test reports, dimensional inspection reports, certificates of conformance, and PPAP upon request. We offer consignment stocking and just-in-time delivery programs.
Finishes
Technical Specs
FAQs
  • What volume qualifies as high-volume manufacturing?

    Production runs of 5,000 to 100,000+ parts per year are considered high-volume. We also support programs with scheduled releases over multiple years.
  • How do you maintain quality in high-volume production?

    In-process gauging verifies dimensions during cutting. SPC tracking monitors process stability. Automated tool wear management replaces tools at predetermined intervals. CMM verification on sampling plans validates final quality.
  • Can you support just-in-time delivery?

    Yes, we offer consignment stocking and scheduled release programs. Inventory is managed to meet your delivery schedule.
  • What cost reductions are available for high-volume orders?

    Higher quantities reduce per-part costs through amortized setup, optimized toolpaths, material purchasing, and efficient production planning. We pass these savings on.
  • What documentation is provided?

    Material test reports, dimensional inspection reports, certificates of conformance, and PPAP documentation upon request.
SLINAR CNC machining service
Ready to scale production?

Upload your CAD for a free quote. No minimum order.

Get Free Quote
Trustpilot